OSDN Git Service

* gcse.c (gcse_main): Do jump bypassing in CPROP2.
[pf3gnuchains/gcc-fork.git] / MAINTAINERS
1 Note
2 ====
3
4 This file contains information about people who are permitted to make
5 changes to various parts of the compiler and associated libraries.
6
7 Please do not contact the people in this file directly to report
8 problems in GCC.
9
10 For general information about GCC, please visit:
11
12   http://gcc.gnu.org
13
14 To report problems in GCC, please visit:
15
16   http://gcc.gnu.org/bugs.html
17
18 Maintainers
19 ===========
20
21                         Blanket Write Privs.
22
23 Richard Earnshaw                                richard.earnshaw@arm.com
24 Richard Henderson                               rth@redhat.com
25 Geoffrey Keating                                geoffk@geoffk.org
26 Richard Kenner                                  kenner@nyu.edu
27 Jeff Law                                        law@redhat.com
28 Michael Meissner                                gnu@the-meissners.org
29 Jason Merrill                                   jason@redhat.com
30 David S. Miller                                 davem@redhat.com
31 Mark Mitchell                                   mark@codesourcery.com
32 Bernd Schmidt                                   bernd.schmidt@analog.com
33 Jim Wilson                                      wilson@specifixinc.com
34
35
36                         CPU Port Maintainers    (CPU alphabetical order)
37
38 alpha port              Richard Henderson       rth@redhat.com
39 arm port                Nick Clifton            nickc@redhat.com
40 arm port                Richard Earnshaw        richard.earnshaw@arm.com
41 arm port                Paul Brook              paul@codesourcery.com
42 avr port                Denis Chertykov         denisc@overta.ru
43 avr port                Anatoly Sokolov         aesok@post.ru
44 bfin port               Bernd Schmidt           bernd.schmidt@analog.com
45 c4x port                Michael Hayes           m.hayes@elec.canterbury.ac.nz
46 cris port               Hans-Peter Nilsson      hp@axis.com
47 crx port                Paul Woegerer           paul.woegerer@nsc.com
48 fr30 port               Nick Clifton            nickc@redhat.com
49 frv port                Aldy Hernandez          aldyh@redhat.com
50 frv port                Alexandre Oliva         aoliva@redhat.com
51 h8 port                 Jeff Law                law@redhat.com
52 h8 port                 Kazu Hirata             kazu@codesourcery.com
53 hppa port               Jeff Law                law@redhat.com
54 hppa port               Dave Anglin             dave.anglin@nrc.ca
55 i386 port               Richard Henderson       rth@redhat.com
56 i386 port               Jan Hubicka             jh@suse.cz
57 i386 port               Uros Bizjak             ubizjak@gmail.com
58 ia64 port               Jim Wilson              wilson@specifixinc.com
59 iq2000 port             Nick Clifton            nickc@redhat.com
60 m32c port               DJ Delorie              dj@redhat.com
61 m32r port               Nick Clifton            nickc@redhat.com
62 m68hc11 port            Stephane Carrez         stcarrez@nerim.fr
63 m68k port (?)           Jeff Law                law@redhat.com
64 m68k port               Andreas Schwab          schwab@suse.de
65 m68k-motorola-sysv port Philippe De Muyter      phdm@macqel.be
66 mcore port              Nick Clifton            nickc@redhat.com
67 mips port               Eric Christopher        echristo@apple.com
68 mips port               Richard Sandiford       richard@codesourcery.com
69 mmix port               Hans-Peter Nilsson      hp@bitrange.com
70 mn10300 port            Jeff Law                law@redhat.com
71 mn10300 port            Alexandre Oliva         aoliva@redhat.com
72 mt port                 Aldy Hernandez          aldyh@redhat.com
73 mt port                 Nathan Sidwell          nathan@codesourcery.com
74 pdp11 port              Paul Koning             ni1d@arrl.net
75 rs6000 port             Geoff Keating           geoffk@geoffk.org
76 rs6000 port             David Edelsohn          dje@watson.ibm.com
77 rs6000 vector extns     Aldy Hernandez          aldyh@redhat.com
78 s390 port               Hartmut Penner          hpenner@de.ibm.com
79 s390 port               Ulrich Weigand          uweigand@de.ibm.com
80 sh port                 Alexandre Oliva         aoliva@redhat.com
81 sh port                 Kaz Kojima              kkojima@gcc.gnu.org
82 sparc port              Richard Henderson       rth@redhat.com
83 sparc port              David S. Miller         davem@redhat.com
84 sparc port              Jakub Jelinek           jakub@redhat.com
85 sparc port              Eric Botcazou           ebotcazou@libertysurf.fr
86 spu port                Trevor Smigiel          trevor_smigiel@playstation.sony.com
87 spu port                Andrew Pinski           andrew_pinski@playstation.sony.com
88 spu port                David Edelsohn          dje@watson.ibm.com
89 v850 port               Nick Clifton            nickc@redhat.com
90 vax port                Dave Anglin             dave.anglin@nrc.ca
91 vax port                Matt Thomas             matt@3am-software.com
92 x86-64 port             Jan Hubicka             jh@suse.cz
93 xstormy16 port          Geoffrey Keating        geoffk@geoffk.org
94 xtensa port             Bob Wilson              bob.wilson@acm.org
95
96                         OS Port Maintainers     (OS alphabetical order)
97
98 darwin port             Dale Johannesen         dalej@apple.com
99 darwin port             Mike Stump              mrs@apple.com
100 darwin port             Eric Christopher        echristo@apple.com
101 DJGPP                   DJ Delorie              dj@delorie.com
102 freebsd                 Loren J. Rittle         ljrittle@acm.org
103 hpux                    Dave Anglin             dave.anglin@nrc.ca
104 hpux                    Steve Ellcey            sje@cup.hp.com
105 netbsd                  Jason Thorpe            thorpej@netbsd.org
106 sco5, unixware, sco udk Kean Johnston           jkj@sco.com
107 sh-linux-gnu            Kaz Kojima              kkojima@gcc.gnu.org
108 RTEMS Ports             Joel Sherrill           joel@oarcorp.com
109 RTEMS Ports             Ralf Corsepius          ralf.corsepius@rtems.org
110 VxWorks ports           Nathan Sidwell          nathan@codesourcery.com
111 windows, cygwin, mingw  Christopher Faylor      cgf@gcc.gnu.org
112 windows, cygwin, mingw  Danny Smith             dannysmith@users.sourceforge.net
113
114                         Language Front Ends Maintainers
115
116 C front end/ISO C99     Joseph Myers            jsm@polyomino.org.uk
117 C front end/ISO C99     Richard Henderson       rth@redhat.com
118 Ada front end           Geert Bosch             bosch@gnat.com
119 Ada front end           Robert Dewar            dewar@gnat.com
120 Ada front end           Arnaud Charlet          charlet@act-europe.fr
121 fortran 95              Paul Brook              paul@codesourcery.com
122 fortran 95              Thomas Koenig           Thomas.Koenig@online.de
123 fortran 95              Toon Moene              toon@moene.indiv.nluug.nl
124 fortran 95              Jerry DeLisle           jvdelisle@gcc.gnu.org
125 fortran 95              François-Xavier Coudert fxcoudert@gcc.gnu.org
126 fortran 95              Bud Davis               jmdavis@link.com
127 fortran 95              Steve Kargl             sgk@troutmask.apl.washington.edu
128 fortran 95              Erik Edelmann           erik.edelmann@iki.fi
129 fortran 95              Paul Thomas             pault@gcc.gnu.org
130 fortran 95              Tobias Schlüter         tobias.schlueter@physik.uni-muenchen.de
131 fortran 95              Janne Blomqvist         jb@gcc.gnu.org
132 fortran 95              Brooks Moses            brooks.moses@codesourcery.com
133 fortran 95              Tobias Burnus           burnus@net-b.de
134 c++                     Jason Merrill           jason@redhat.com
135 c++                     Mark Mitchell           mark@codesourcery.com
136 c++                     Nathan Sidwell          nathan@codesourcery.com
137 java                    Per Bothner             per@bothner.com
138 java                    Andrew Haley            aph@redhat.com
139 java                    Tom Tromey              tromey@redhat.com
140 mercury                 Fergus Henderson        fjh@cs.mu.oz.au
141 objective-c/c++         Mike Stump              mrs@apple.com
142 treelang                Tim Josling             tej@melbpc.org.au
143 treelang                James A. Morrison       phython@gcc.gnu.org
144
145                         Various Maintainers
146
147 libcpp                  Per Bothner             per@bothner.com
148 libcpp                  All C and C++ front end maintainers
149 fp-bit                  Ian Lance Taylor        ian@airs.com
150 libdecnumber            Ben Elliston            bje@au.ibm.com
151 libgcc                  Ian Lance Taylor        ian@airs.com
152 libgcc-math             Richard Guenther        rguenther@suse.de
153 libgcj                  Tom Tromey              tromey@redhat.com
154 libgcj                  Bryce McKinlay          mckinlay@redhat.com
155 libgomp                 Richard Henderson       rth@redhat.com
156 libgomp                 Jakub Jelinek           jakub@redhat.com
157 libiberty               DJ Delorie              dj@redhat.com
158 libiberty               Ian Lance Taylor        ian@airs.com
159 libffi testsuite        Andreas Tobler          andreast@gcc.gnu.org
160 libobjc                 Nicola Pero             n.pero@mi.flashnet.it
161 libobjc                 Andrew Pinski           pinskia@gmail.com
162 loop discovery          Michael Hayes           m.hayes@elec.canterbury.ac.nz
163 soft-fp                 Joseph Myers            jsm@polyomino.org.uk
164 scheduler (+ haifa)     Jim Wilson              wilson@specifixinc.com
165 scheduler (+ haifa)     Michael Meissner        gnu@the-meissners.org
166 scheduler (+ haifa)     Jeff Law                law@redhat.com
167 scheduler (+ haifa)     Vladimir Makarov        vmakarov@redhat.com
168 modulo-scheduler        Ayal Zaks               zaks@il.ibm.com
169 reorg                   Jeff Law                law@redhat.com
170 caller-save.c           Jeff Law                law@redhat.com
171 callgraph               Jan Hubicka             jh@suse.cz
172 debugging code          Jim Wilson              wilson@specifixinc.com
173 dwarf debugging code    Jason Merrill           jason@redhat.com
174 c++ runtime libs        Paolo Carlini           pcarlini@suse.de
175 c++ runtime libs        Gabriel Dos Reis        gdr@integrable-solutions.net
176 c++ runtime libs        Ulrich Drepper          drepper@redhat.com
177 c++ runtime libs        Phil Edwards            pme@gcc.gnu.org
178 c++ runtime libs        Benjamin Kosnik         bkoz@redhat.com
179 c++ runtime libs        Loren J. Rittle         ljrittle@acm.org
180 *synthetic multiply     Torbjorn Granlund       tege@swox.com
181 *c-torture              Torbjorn Granlund       tege@swox.com
182 fixincludes             Bruce Korb              bkorb@gnu.org
183 gcse.c                  Jeff Law                law@redhat.com
184 global opt framework    Jeff Law                law@redhat.com
185 jump.c                  David S. Miller         davem@redhat.com
186 web pages               Gerald Pfeifer          gerald@pfeifer.com
187 build status lists      Janis Johnson           janis187@us.ibm.com
188 config.sub/config.guess Ben Elliston            config-patches@gnu.org
189 basic block reordering  Jason Eckhardt          jle@rice.edu
190 i18n                    Philipp Thomas          pth@suse.de
191 i18n                    Joseph Myers            jsm@polyomino.org.uk
192 diagnostic messages     Gabriel Dos Reis        gdr@integrable-solutions.net
193 build machinery (*.in)  Paolo Bonzini           bonzini@gnu.org
194 build machinery (*.in)  DJ Delorie              dj@redhat.com
195 build machinery (*.in)  Nathanael Nerode        neroden@gcc.gnu.org
196 build machinery (*.in)  Alexandre Oliva         aoliva@redhat.com
197 docs co-maintainer      Gerald Pfeifer          gerald@pfeifer.com
198 docs co-maintainer      Joseph Myers            jsm@polyomino.org.uk
199 predict.def             Jan Hubicka             jh@suse.cz
200 contrib/regression      Geoff Keating           geoffk@geoffk.org
201 gcov                    Jan Hubicka             jh@suse.cz
202 gcov                    Nathan Sidwell          nathan@codesourcery.com
203 option handling         Neil Booth              neil@daikokuya.co.uk
204 testsuite               Janis Johnson           janis187@us.ibm.com
205 middle-end              Roger Sayle             roger@eyesopen.com
206 middle-end              Ian Lance Taylor        ian@airs.com
207 tree-ssa                Diego Novillo           dnovillo@redhat.com
208 tree-ssa                Andrew MacLeod          amacleod@redhat.com
209 PRE                     Daniel Berlin           dberlin@dberlin.org
210 code sinking            Daniel Berlin           dberlin@dberlin.org
211 mudflap                 Frank Ch. Eigler        fche@redhat.com
212 tree browser/unparser   Sebastian Pop           pop@cri.ensmp.fr
213 scev, data dependence   Daniel Berlin           dberlin@dberlin.org
214 scev, data dependence   Sebastian Pop           pop@cri.ensmp.fr
215 linear loop transforms  Daniel Berlin           dberlin@dberlin.org
216 profile feedback        Jan Hubicka             jh@suse.cz
217 type-safe vectors       Nathan Sidwell          nathan@codesourcery.com
218 alias analysis          Daniel Berlin           dberlin@dberlin.org
219 alias analysis          Diego Novillo           dnovillo@redhat.com
220 reload                  Ulrich Weigand          uweigand@de.ibm.com
221 dfp.c, related          Ben Elliston            bje@au.ibm.com
222 RTL optimizers          Eric Botcazou           ebotcazou@libertysurf.fr
223
224 Note individuals who maintain parts of the compiler need approval to check
225 in changes outside of the parts of the compiler they maintain.
226
227                         Non-Algorithmic Maintainers
228
229 loop optimizer          Zdenek Dvorak           dvorakz@suse.cz
230 loop optimizer          Daniel Berlin           dberlin@dberlin.org
231 middle-end              Richard Guenther        rguenther@suse.de
232 libcpp                  Tom Tromey              tromey@redhat.com
233
234 Note individuals who maintain parts of the compiler as non-algorithmic
235 maintainer need approval to check in algorithmic changes or changes
236 outside of the parts of the compiler they maintain.
237
238                         Write After Approval    (last name alphabetical order)
239
240 Mark G. Adams                                   mark.g.adams@sympatico.ca
241 Matt Austern                                    austern@google.com
242 David Ayers                                     d.ayers@inode.at
243 Giovanni Bajo                                   giovannibajo@gcc.gnu.org
244 Scott Bambrough                                 scottb@netwinder.org
245 Wolfgang Bangerth                               bangerth@dealii.org
246 Andrey Belevantsev                              abel@ispras.ru
247 Peter Bergner                                   bergner@vnet.ibm.com
248 Jan Beulich                                     jbeulich@novell.com
249 David Billinghurst                              David.Billinghurst@riotinto.com
250 Laurynas Biveinis                               laurynas.biveinis@gmail.com
251 Eric Blake                                      ericb@gcc.gnu.org
252 Jim Blandy                                      jimb@codesourcery.com
253 Phil Blundell                                   pb@futuretv.com
254 Hans Boehm                                      hboehm@gcc.gnu.org
255 Segher Boessenkool                              segher@kernel.crashing.org
256 Andrea Bona                                     andrea.bona@st.com
257 Paolo Bonzini                                   bonzini@gnu.org
258 Neil Booth                                      neil@daikokuya.co.uk
259 Steven Bosscher                                 stevenb.gcc@gmail.com
260 Robert Bowdidge                                 bowdidge@apple.com
261 Joel Brobecker                                  brobecker@gnat.com
262 Dave Brolley                                    brolley@redhat.com
263 Christian Bruel                                 christian.bruel@st.com
264 Kevin Buettner                                  kevinb@redhat.com
265 Andrew Cagney                                   cagney@redhat.com
266 John Carr                                       jfc@mit.edu
267 Steve Chamberlain                               sac@transmeta.com
268 Michael Chastain                                mec.gnu@mindspring.com
269 Chandra Chavva                                  cchavva@redhat.com
270 William Cohen                                   wcohen@redhat.com
271 Josh Conner                                     jconner@apple.com
272 R. Kelley Cook                                  kcook@gcc.gnu.org
273 Christian Cornelssen                            ccorn@cs.tu-berlin.de
274 Roberto Costa                                   roberto.costa@st.com
275 Ian Dall                                        ian@beware.dropbear.id.au
276 David Daney                                     ddaney@avtrex.com
277 Benoit Dupont de Dinechin                       benoit.dupont-de-dinechin@st.com
278 Mohan Embar                                     gnustuff@thisiscool.com
279 Marc Espie                                      espie@cvs.openbsd.org
280 Rafael Ávila de Espíndola                       rafael.espindola@gmail.com
281 Ansgar Esztermann                               ansgar@thphy.uni-duesseldorf.de
282 Doug Evans                                      dje@transmeta.com
283 Bernhard Fischer                                rep.nop@aon.at
284 Thomas Fitzsimmons                              fitzsim@redhat.com
285 Brian Ford                                      ford@vss.fsi.com
286 Daniel Franke                                   franke.daniel@gmail.com
287 Nathan Froyd                                    froydnj@codesourcery.com
288 Kaveh Ghazi                                     ghazi@caip.rutgers.edu
289 Matthew Gingell                                 gingell@gnat.com
290 Anthony Green                                   green@redhat.com
291 Doug Gregor                                     doug.gregor@gmail.com
292 Jon Grimm                                       jgrimm2@us.ibm.com
293 Laurent Guerby                                  laurent@guerby.net
294 Mostafa Hagog                                   hagog@gcc.gnu.org
295 Olivier Hainque                                 hainque@act-europe.fr
296 Stuart Hastings                                 stuart@apple.com
297 Matthew Hiller                                  hiller@redhat.com
298 Manfred Hollstein                               mh@suse.com
299 Falk Hueffner                                   falk@debian.org
300 Andrew John Hughes                              gnu_andrew@member.fsf.org
301 Bernardo Innocenti                              bernie@develer.com
302 Daniel Jacobowitz                               dan@debian.org
303 Andreas Jaeger                                  aj@suse.de
304 Fariborz Jahanian                               fjahanian@apple.com
305 Phillip Jordan                                  phillip.m.jordan@gmail.com
306 Klaus Kaempf                                    kkaempf@progis.de
307 Victor Kaplansky                                victork@il.ibm.com
308 Brendan Kehoe                                   brendan@zen.org
309 Mumit Khan                                      khan@xraylith.wisc.edu
310 Matthias Klose                                  doko@debian.org
311 Jeff Knaggs                                     jknaggs@redhat.com
312 Michael Koch                                    konqueror@gmx.de
313 Dave Korn                                       dave.korn@artimi.com
314 Matt Kraai                                      kraai@ftbfs.org
315 Andreas Krebbel                                 krebbel1@de.ibm.com
316 Maxim Kuvyrkov                                  mkuvyrkov@ispras.ru
317 Scott Robert Ladd                               scott.ladd@coyotegulch.com
318 Razya Ladelsky                                  razya@gcc.gnu.org
319 Aaron W. LaFramboise                            aaronavay62@aaronwl.com
320 Asher Langton                                   langton2@llnl.gov
321 Chris Lattner                                   sabre@nondot.org
322 Terry Laurenzo                                  tlaurenzo@gmail.com
323 Marc Lehmann                                    pcg@goof.com
324 Alan Lehotsky                                   apl@alum.mit.edu
325 James Lemke                                     jim@lemke.org
326 Kriang Lerdsuwanakij                            lerdsuwa@users.sourceforge.net
327 Warren Levy                                     warrenl@cruzio.com
328 Don Lindsay                                     dlindsay@redhat.com
329 Chen Liqin                                      liqin@sunnorth.com.cn
330 Ralph Loader                                    rcl@ihug.co.nz
331 Gabor Loki                                      loki@inf.u-szeged.hu
332 Sandra Loosemore                                sandra@codesourcery.com
333 Manuel López-Ibáñez                             manu@gcc.gnu.org
334 Dave Love                                       d.love@dl.ac.uk
335 Martin v. Löwis                                 loewis@informatik.hu-berlin.de
336 HJ Lu                                           hjl@lucon.org
337 Ziga Mahkovec                                   ziga.mahkovec@klika.si
338 Simon Martin                                    simartin@users.sourceforge.net
339 Ranjit Mathew                                   rmathew@hotmail.com
340 Michael Matz                                    matz@suse.de
341 Greg McGary                                     gkm@gnu.org
342 Adam Megacz                                     adam@xwt.org
343 Robert Millan                                   rmh@gcc.gnu.org
344 Lee Millward                                    lee.millward@gmail.com
345 Alan Modra                                      amodra@bigpond.net.au
346 Catherine Moore                                 clm@redhat.com
347 Dirk Mueller                                    dmueller@suse.de
348 Adam Nemet                                      anemet@caviumnetworks.com
349 Dan Nicolaescu                                  dann@ics.uci.edu
350 Dorit Nuzman                                    dorit@il.ibm.com
351 David O'Brien                                   obrien@FreeBSD.org
352 Carlos O'Donell                                 carlos@codesourcery.com
353 Jeffrey D. Oldham                               oldham@codesourcery.com
354 Andrea Ornstein                                 andrea.ornstein@st.com
355 Rainer Orth                                     ro@TechFak.Uni-Bielefeld.DE
356 Devang Patel                                    dpatel@apple.com
357 Alexandre Petit-Bianco                          apbianco@redhat.com
358 Nicolas Pitre                                   nico@cam.org
359 Clinton Popetz                                  cpopetz@cpopetz.com
360 Vladimir Prus                                   vladimir@codesourcery.com
361 Jerry Quinn                                     jlquinn@optonline.net
362 Dwarakanath Rajagopal                           dwarak.rajagopal@amd.com
363 Rolf Rasmussen                                  rolfwr@gcc.gnu.org
364 Volker Reichelt                                 reichelt@igpm.rwth-aachen.de
365 Tom Rix                                         trix@redhat.com
366 Craig Rodrigues                                 rodrigc@gcc.gnu.org
367 Erven Rohou                                     erven.rohou@st.com
368 Gavin Romig-Koch                                gavin@redhat.com
369 Ira Rosen                                       irar@il.ibm.com
370 Maciej W. Rozycki                               macro@linux-mips.org
371 Douglas Rupp                                    rupp@gnat.com
372 Silvius Rus                                     rus@google.com
373 Matthew Sachs                                   msachs@apple.com
374 Svein Seldal                                    svein@dev.seldal.com
375 Thiemo Seufer                                   ths@networkno.de
376 Mark Shinwell                                   shinwell@codesourcery.com
377 Franz Sirl                                      franz.sirl-kernel@lauterbach.com
378 Michael Sokolov                                 msokolov@ivan.Harhan.ORG
379 Richard Stallman                                rms@gnu.org
380 Basile Starynkevitch                            basile@starynkevitch.net
381 Graham Stott                                    graham.stott@btinternet.com
382 Mike Stump                                      mrs@apple.com
383 Jeff Sturm                                      jsturm@gcc.gnu.org
384 Kresten Krab Thorup                             krab@gcc.gnu.org
385 Caroline Tice                                   ctice@apple.com
386 Michael Tiemann                                 tiemann@redhat.com
387 David Ung                                       davidu@mips.com
388 Jonathan Wakely                                 redi@gcc.gnu.org
389 Krister Walfridsson                             cato@df.lth.se
390 Feng Wang                                       fengwang@nudt.edu.cn
391 Stephen M. Webb                                 stephen.webb@bregmasoft.com
392 John Wehle                                      john@feith.com
393 Florian Weimer                                  fw@deneb.enyo.de
394 Zack Weinberg                                   zackw@panix.com
395 Mark Wielaard                                   mark@gcc.gnu.org
396 Carlo Wood                                      carlo@alinoe.com
397 Canqun Yang                                     canqun@nudt.edu.cn
398 Kenneth Zadeck                                  zadeck@naturalbridge.com
399 Jie Zhang                                       jie.zhang@analog.com
400 Jon Ziegler                                     jonz@apple.com
401 Roman Zippel                                    zippel@linux-m68k.org
402 Josef Zlomek                                    josef.zlomek@email.cz
403 Chao-ying Fu                                    fu@mips.com
404 Harsha Jagasia                                  harsha.jagasia@amd.com
405
406 Waiting for paperwork:
407
408 Joern Rennecke                                  joern.rennecke@arc.com
409
410 Bug database only accounts
411
412 James Dennett                                   jdennett@acm.org
413 Christian Ehrhardt                              ehrhardt@mathematik.uni-ulm.de
414 Dara Hazeghi                                    dhazeghi@yahoo.com